Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board
HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board

Large Image :  HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: H906CGHF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI 03029NGO Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

10G SDH Interface Board

,

MA5800 Combo Interface Board

,

MSTP Combo Interface Board

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board

Product Desription:

 

Huawei 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON N2a Optical Module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 OLT

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

 

H906CGHF is a 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board for Huaiwei MA5800 series OLT. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.

 

Specification:

Specification

Service ports

GPON Port

16 XG-PON & GPON ports

GPON SFP+ Module Specification

Type

One-fiber bi-directional optical module, N2a

Operating Wavelength

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

 

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XG-PON channel: 4 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XG-PON channel: 8 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -9 dBm

Extinction Ratio

8.2 dB

Function

Forwarding capability

200 Gbit/s

Rate mode

Asymmetric rate

T-CONTs per PON port

GPON: 1024

XG-PON: 2048

Service flows per PON board

16352

Maximum frame size

2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses

131072

Maximum distance difference between

two ONUs under the same PON port

40 km

Device Specifications

Dimensions (W x D x H)

23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm

Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size

Power Consumption

Static: 48 W

Maximum: 106 W

Operating temperature

-40°C to +65°C

 

 

Product details:

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board 0

HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board 1
 
If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board 2
HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board 3
HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board 4
HUAWEI H906CGHF 03029NGO Huawei MA5800 Series 16-Port 10G GPON And GPON Combo OLT Interface Board 5

 

Pr

 

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)