Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board

Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board
Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board

Large Image :  Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: Huawei TNZ5EC1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: Huawei 03032NYQ Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

100GE Ethernet Processing Board

,

EC1 Ethernet Board

,

Ethernet Processing PTN Equipment

Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board
 
Product Description:

 

NZ5EC1 1-port 100GE(CFP) Ethernet processing board

Applied to Huawei OSN 1800V

Supports port flow control

Supports CESoPSN, SAToP, retiming

Supports basic QinQ

Supports Tunnel APS, LAG, MC-LAG, LPT, MRPS, MRPS, ERPS

Supports Inband DCN, HQoS

Supports 1:1 PW FPS/APS

 

TNZ5EC1 is a 1-port 100GE(CFP) Ethernet processing board applied to Huawei OSN 1800V. The EC1 board is a packet board. It supports access of 100GE services and transmits service signals to cross-connect boards for packet data processing and centralized grooming at the equipment level. On the WDM side, the EC1 board works with a board providing the packet service processing function to implement packet service transmission on the WDM network.

 

Specification:

Specifications
Basic function

Receives and transmits the following services:

1 x 100GE

Backplane bandwidth 100 Gbit/s
Supported service 100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s
MFL The MFL value ranges from 1518 to 9600, in bytes. The length of a permitted packet must be no less than 64 bytes and no greater than the specified MFL+ 72 bytes.
Service type E-Line (VPWS), E-LAN (VPLS)
Service bearing medium Port, PW, QinQ
E-Line services

Native ETH services:

E-Line services based on point-to-point transparent transmission

E-Line services based on virtual local area networks (VLANs)

E-Line services based on 802.1q in 802.1q (QinQ)

 

ETH pseudo wire emulation edge-to-edge (PWE3) services: E-Line services carried by PWs (VPWS services)

E-LAN services

Native ETH services:

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1d bridges

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1q bridges

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

CFP-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP

CFP-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MPO-MMF-0.1k

Version description of the EC1 board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
EC1 1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R007C10
Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 85
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 93.5
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 1.75 kg

 
Product Details:

Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board 0
 
If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board 1
Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board 2
Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board 3
Huawei EC1 TNZ5EC1 03032NYQ Huawei OSN1800V 1-Port 100GE Ethernet Processing Board 4

 

 

Pr

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)