Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board
HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board

Large Image :  HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: H901XSED
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI 03032VUV Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

10G XGS PON Interface Board

,

8 Port Symmetric Interface Board

,

Huawei Symmetric Service Board

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board

Product Desription:

Huawei 8-port Symmetric 10G GPON (XGS-PON) OLT Interface Board

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Support split ration 1:256

Forwarding capability: 80Gbit/s

Rate mode: Asymmetric & Symmetric

Transmit Speed: 9.953 Gbit/s

Receive Speed: 9.953 Gbit/s & 2.488 Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC/PC

Maximum transmission distance: 40 km

10G-GPON optical module Overload Optical Power: -7 dBm

 

H901XSED is a 8-port Symmetric 10G GPON (XGS-PON) interface card of Huawei MA5800 series OLT. It works together with the ONU to provide symmetric 10G GPON access services.

 

Specification:

Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 8 Symmetric 10G GPON Port
Function
Forwarding capability 80 Gbit/s
Rate mode

Asymmetric

Symmetric

T-CONTs per PON port 2048
Service flows per PON board 16376
Maximum Frame Size

2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072

Maximum distance difference between two

ONUs under the same PON port

40 km
FEC Bidirection
Queue scheduling hierarchy 4-level HQoS
1588v2 Not supported
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1577 nm Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type 10G-GPON
Port Rate

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953 Gbit/s & 2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -28 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -6 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 108 W; Maximum: 151 W
Operating temperature -40°C to +55°C (in MA5800–X17/X15/X7) or -40°C to +65°C (in MA5800–X2)

 
 
Product details:
HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 0

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 1

HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 2
 
If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 3
HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 4
HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 5
HUAWEI XSED H901XSED 03032VUV Huawei MA5800 8-Port Symmetric 10G XGS-PON Interface Board 6

 

Pr

 

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)