Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board
HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board

Large Image :  HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: TNZ5EX4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI 03023FWH Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

4x10GE Ethernet Processing Board

,

HUAWEI EX4 Ethernet Board

,

MSTP Ethernet Processing Board

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4x10GE Ethernet Processing Board

Product Desription:

TNZ5EX4 4-port 10GE(XFP) Ethernet processing board

Applied to Huawei OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports Tunnel APS, MC-PW APS

Supports 1:1 PW FPS/APS

Supports MC-LAG, LPT, MRPS, ERPS

Supports Inband DCN, HQoS

Supports Physical clock

 

TNZ5EX4 is a 4-port 10GE(XFP) Ethernet processing board applied to Huawei OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The EX4 board is a packet board. It supports access of 10GE LAN services and transmits service signals to cross-connect boards for packet data processing and centralized grooming at the equipment level. On the WDM side, the EX4 board works with a board providing the packet service processing function to implement packet service transmission on the WDM network.

 

Specification:

Specifications
Basic function

Receives and transmits the following services:

4 x 10GE LAN

Backplane bandwidth 40 Gbit/s
Supported service 10GE LAN: Ethernet service at a rate of 10.31 Gbit/s
Working mode 10G Full-Duplex LAN
MFL The MFL value ranges from 1518 bytes to 9600 bytes with a default value of 1522 bytes. The length of a permitted packet must be no less than 64 bytes and no greater than the specified MFL+ 72 bytes.
E-Line services

Native ETH services:

E-Line services based on point-to-point transparent transmission

E-Line services based on virtual local area networks (VLANs)

E-Line services based on 802.1q in 802.1q (QinQ)

 

ETH pseudo wire emulation edge-to-edge (PWE3) services: E-Line services carried by PWs (VPWS services)

E-LAN services

Native ETH services:

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1d bridges

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1q bridges

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

XFP-10G-850nm-MMF-0.3km

XFP-10G-1310nm-SMF-10km

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

XFP-10G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

XFP-10G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.20nm)(DWDM,100GHz,Fixed)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-80km

Version description of the EX4 board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
EX4

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 22
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 28
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 0.55 kg

 

Product details:

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 0

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 1

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 2

HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 3

 


If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 4
HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 5
HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 6
HUAWEI EX4 TNZ5EX4 03023FWH OSN1800V 4 x 10GE Ethernet Processing Board 7

 

 

Pr

 

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)