Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board
HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board

Large Image :  HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: TNF1LDX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI AADA006E Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

10G Wavelength Conversion Board

,

2 Port Wavelength Conversion Board

,

HUAWEI SDH Equipment 10G

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2-port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board

Product Desription:

NF1LDX 2-port 10 Gbit/s wavelength conversion board

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports intra-board 1+1 protection, client 1+1 protection

Supports ODUk SNCP (k = 2)

Supports ALS

Supports communication over ESCs

 

TNF1LDX is a 2-port 10 Gbit/s wavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The LDX board consists of the client-side optical module, WDM-side optical module, service processing module, clock module, 1588v2 module, communication module, and power supply module.

 

Specification:

Specifications (in OTU mode)
Basic functions
 
Working modes of the board and ports 2*AP1 ODU2 mode: 2 x 10 Gbit/s client-side service <-> 2 x OTU2/OTU2e
Cross-connect functionality Supports intra-board ODU2 cross-connections
Cross-connection configuration mode When intra-board 1+1 protection is configured for the board, set this parameter to Automatic. When ODUk SNCP protection or any-rate service cross-connection is configured for the board, set this parameter to Manual.
Non-intrusive monitoring function Supported on WDM-side ports (IN1/OUT1 to IN4/OUT4) of F1LDX (STND)/F2LDX boards
Specifications (in regeneration mode)
Basic functions Working modes of boards and their ports

F1LDX (REG) boards do not support the setting of their working modes or their ports' working modes. They are used at electrical regeneration sites to electrically regenerate optical signals.

F1LDX (STND)/F2LDX boards working in regeneration mode do not support the setting of their ports' working modes.

Cross-connect functionality Not supported
Regeneration rate

OTU2: 10.71 Gbit/s for OTN services

OTU2e: 11.1 Gbit/s for OTN services

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

SFP+ -6.144G-850nm-MMF-0.12km-I

SFP+ -6.144G-1310nm-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km-I

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-40km

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.20nm)(DWDM,100GHz,Fixed)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km-E

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-1310nm-SMF-10kma

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

Version description of the LDX board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF1LDX

1800 I&II Compact-TNF1SCC-V100R003C01

1800 I&II Compact-TNF3SCC-V100R005C20

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH-V100R003C05

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 31
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 32
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 1 kg

 

Product details:

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board 0

HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board 1

 


If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board 2
HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board 3
HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board 4
HUAWEI LDX TNF1LDX AADA006E OSN1800V 2 Port 10G Wavelength Conversion Board 5

 

 

Pr

 

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)