Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board
HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board

Large Image :  HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: TNF1LSCT75
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI AADF4E9F Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

100G Conversion Board

,

Wavelength Conversion Board 1 Port

,

HUAWEI LSC Conversion Board

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1-port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board

Product Desription:

TNF1LSCT75 1-port 100Gbit/s wavelength conversion board

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports client 1+1 protection, intra-board 1+1 protection (when working with the OLP board)

Supports the ALS function on the client side when client services are non-OTN services

Supports ESC function

Supports Optical-layer ASON when working with Z5UXCMS/Z2UXCL/Z8XCH

 

TNF1LSC is a 1-port 100Gbit/s wavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The LSC board is a wavelength conversion board and applies to coherent systems. In the receive direction, the board receives one 100GE/OTU4 optical signal from the client equipment, maps the optical signal into an OTU4 signal, and converts the OTU4 signal into a standard WDM wavelength.

 

Specification:

Specifications
Basic functions
 

LSC converts signal as follows: 1 x 100GE/OTU4<->1 x OTU4

 

The mapping paths of the board are as follows:

OTU4 <-> ODU4 <-> OTU4

100GE(GMP) <-> ODU4 <-> OTU4

 

NOTE:

The service with different mapping paths cannot be connected.

Client-side service type

100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s

OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s

OTN function Provides the OTU4 interface on the WDM side.

Supports the OTN frame format and overhead processing compliant with ITU-T G.709.

 

ODU4 layer:

When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports the PM function.

When the client-side service type is OTU4, the board supports the PM and TCM functions, PM and TCM non-intrusive monitoring functions.

 

OTU4 layer: supports the SM function.

Service encryption

The board supports 100GE service encryption.

 

NOTE:

When OTN service cascading or tributary SNCP is configured for the board, the board does not support service encryption.

Regeneration rate

OTU2: 10.71 Gbit/s for OTN services

OTU2e: 11.1 Gbit/s for OTN services

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km

CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km

CFP2-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km

CFP2-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MMF-0.1km

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850nm(SR4)-MMF-0.1km

QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-2km-SMF

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,Tunable, T75)-SMF
Version description of the LSC board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF1LSC

1800 I&II Compact-TNF3SCC-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 110
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 121
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 1.65 kg

 

Product details:

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 0

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 1

HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 2

 


If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 3
HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 4
HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 5
HUAWEI LSC TNF1LSCT75 AADF4E9F OSN1800V 1 Port 100G Wavelength Conversion Board 6

 

 

Pr

 

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)