Send Message
Home ProductsSDH MSTP PTN Equipment

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board
HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board

Large Image :  HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: TNF5TOA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board

Description
Type: SDH/MSTP/PTN Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI 03021YSN Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

8 Port Processing Board TOA

,

Service Processing Board OSN1800V

,

Huawei Processing TOA Board

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-port Any-rate Service Processing Board

 

Product Desription:

The Huawei OptiX OSN1800 is a series of box architecture Multi-Service Optical Transport Network (MS-OTN) transmission equipment that supports Time Division Multiplexing (TDM), packet, and Optical Transmission Network (OTN) services over a metro or campus optical network. This equipment enables multiple high-bandwidth services (from 2 Mbit/s to 100 Gbit/s) to be delivered at less cost.


The OptiX OSN 1800 supports resilient, low-latency video transmission, real-time industrial automation applications, and
server-based multimedia applications. It provides cost-effective transport solutions for power, medical, Storage Area Networks (SANs), data centers, and video surveillance.

 

Specification:

Specifications
Basic functions Working modes of TOA boards and their ports

TOA boards support the following port working modes:

1.ODU0 non-convergence mode: 8 x (125 Mbit/s to 1.25 Gbit/s) <-> 8 x ODU0 (ODU is the abbreviated form of optical channel data unit, and OTU of optical channel transport unit.)

2.ODU1 non-convergence mode: 8 x (1.49 Gbit/s to 2.67 Gbit/s) <-> 8 x ODU1

3.ODU1 convergence mode: 8 x (125 Mbit/s to 2.5 Gbit/s) <-> (1 - 8) x ODU1

4.ODU1_ODU0 mode: 8 x OTU1 <-> 16 x ODU0

5.ODUflex non-convergence mode:

a. 5 x 3G-SDI <-> 5 x ODUflex (SDI is the abbreviated form of serial digital interface.)

b. 4 x FC400/4 x FICON 4G <-> 4 x ODUflex (FICON is the abbreviated form of Fiber Connect.)

NOTE:

TOA boards do not support the setting of the board working mode.

Each 3G-SDI/3G-SDIRBR service uses three timeslots of an ODUflex, requiring a total bandwidth of 3.75 Gbit/s. Each FC400/FICON4G service uses four timeslots of an ODUflex, requiring a total bandwidth of 5 Gbit/s.

Cross-connect functionality

The total bandwidth is 20 Gbit/s.

Cross-connects a maximum of 16 channels of ODU0 signals or 8 channels of ODU1 signals through the backplane bus and cross-connect board.

Cross-connects a maximum of five channels of ODUflex signals by using buses on the backplane and the cross-connect board.

Maximum frame length (MFL) for a port Ranges from 1518 bytes to 9600 bytes.
Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

eSFP-2.5G-1310nm-SMF-2km

eSFP-2.5G-1310nm-SMF-15km

eSFP-2.5G-1310nm-SMF-40km

eSFP-2.5G-1550nm-SMF-80km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

eSFP-1.25G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

eSFP-2.125G-850nm-MMF-0.5km-I

eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-10km

eSFP-1.25G-1310nm-SMF-40km

eSFP-1.25G-1550nm-SMF-80km-01

eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-40km

eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-80km

eSFP-2.5G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-120km

eSFP-3G-1310nm-SMF-10km

eSFP-4.25G-850nm-MMF-0.3km-I

eSFP-4.25G-1310nm-SMF-10km

eSFP-2.5G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-15km-I

eSFP-2.5G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-15km-I

SFP-2.5G-TX1310/RX1490nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

SFP-2.5G-TX1490/RX1310nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

eSFP-155M-1310nm-MMF-2km

eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-15km

eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-40km

eSFP-155M-1550nm-SMF-80km

eSFP-622M-1310nm-SMF-15km

eSFP-622M-1310nm-SMF-40km

eSFP-622M-1550nm-SMF-80km

SFP-100Base-T-autonegotiation-100 m-RJ45

SFP-1000Base-T-autonegotiation-100 m-RJ45

Version description of the TOA board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF5TOA

1800 V-TNF5UXCM-V100R003C05

1800 V-TNF5XCH-V100R005C00

1800 V-TNF5UXCME-V100R005C20

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 17.5
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 18.5
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 0.49 kg


Product details:

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board 0

HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board 1


If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board 2
HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board 3
HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board 4
HUAWEI TOA TNF5TOA 03021YSN Huawei OSN1800V 8-Port Any-Rate Service Processing Board 5

 

 

Pr

 

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)