Send Message
Home ProductsOLT XPON Board

HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment

I'm Online Chat Now

HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment

HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment
HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment

Large Image :  HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: EchoLife HG812
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: $100-$200
Packaging Details: 1pc into a spare inner foam carton and pack with exteral wooden carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/week

HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment

Description
Type: BTS Products Status: Stock
Product Name: HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 Shipping Term: DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS,AIR
Condition: Brand New Warranty: Six Month
High Light:

EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU

,

HUAWEI EchoLife HG812

,

EchoLife HG812

    HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network equipment

 

Product Description:

As a network terminal, the HG8120C is deployed at the GPON access layer and connects the home users and SOHO users to the Internet through the optical upstream port. On the local area network (LAN) side, the HG8120 provides abundant hardware ports to meet multiple network requirements of home users and SOHO users

 

Product parameter:

 

Model Internet Ports Voice(tel) Router (PPPOE) Wifi Firmware language
HG8120C 2 1 support NO English
Power plug:EU,AU,AM,UK etc Noted: with Chinese manual

 

Products feature and application:

In the upstream direction, the HG8120C is connected to the optical splitter and the networkside OLT through the passive optical network (PON) port, namely the OPTICAL port, to provide the integrated access service.
In the downstream direction, the HG8120 is connected to various terminals through the abundant LAN-side ports, implementing the triple play service.

Two 10/100M Base-T Ethernet port, which can be connected to terminals such as the PC, STB, and video phone to provide the high-speed data and video services.

One TEL port, which can be connected to the telephone set or fax machine to provide the superior and cost-effective voice over IP (VoIP), fax over IP (FoIP), and modem over IP (MoIP) services.

Comprehensive Triple Play Service
On the LAN side, the HG8120C provides abundant hardware ports to implement multiple access services, including the Internet access, voice, and video services, providing users with the comprehensive triple play service.
The HG8120C applies the TR-069 and OMCI management, manages terminal services without additional IP networks, which facilitates automatic provisioning, maintenance, and managemen of the remote service.

 

GPON Port Specifications
Transmission rate Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Tx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Port mode Single mode
Connector SC/APC/ SC/UPC SC/PC
Maximum reach 20 km
Standard compliance ITU-T G.984.2 CLASS B+
Center wavelength Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1490 nm
Tx optical power 0.5 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Extinction ratio > 10 dB
Minimum receiver sensitivity -27 dBm
Maximum overload optical power -8 dBm
Power Specifications
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 VDC, 1A
Maximum power consumption 8 W
Working Environment
Operating temperature 0ºC – 40ºC
Environment humidity 5% – 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions (L W H) 143 mm x 115 mm x 30 mm
Weight (including power adapter) about 250 g
 


If you are interested, please let us know the specific model. We will provide the best service and the best price!
HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment 0
HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment 1
HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment 2
HUAWEI EchoLife HG812 GPON ONU Huawei FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Equipment 3
 

 

Pr

Contact Details
Changsha Xingheda Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy Lee

Tel: +8618573178646

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)